|
2024 |
|
|
|
|
APRIL |
|
|
|
13 |
Birr |
(Ei) |
Breakfast Fly-in |
|
14 |
Basel-Mulhouse |
(HB) |
Aerocollections Fair |
|
17-20 |
Friedrichshafen |
(D) |
Aero
GA Trade Show (+30th Anniv Air Show 20) [PPR slots at
Airport]
{also airfields with shuttle buses
Mengen, Leutkirch, Markdorf (m'lites), ferry from
Konstanz} |
|
20 |
Perpignan |
(F) |
Aeropyrenees Open Day & Air Show |
|
21 |
Taghmon |
(EI) |
ILAS
Breakfast Fly-in |
|
26-28 |
Aschaffenburg |
(D) |
German Vintage Glider Rally |
|
27 |
Dole |
(F) |
RSA AGM |
|
27 |
Birrfeld |
(HB) |
EAS AGM |
|
27-28 |
Plasy |
(OK) |
Air Show |
|
27-My 5 |
Aire sur l'Adour |
(F) |
Vintage Glider Meeting |
|
28 |
Sligo |
(EI) |
Breakfast
Fly-in |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MAY |
|
|
|
4 |
Montpellier-Candillargues |
(F) |
RSA Camargue Fly-in |
|
4 |
Langenthal |
(HB) |
Pilatus
PC-6 65th Anniv Fly-in |
|
5 |
Twente |
(PH) |
Aero Club 60th Anniv Fly-in |
|
5 |
Cuatro Vientos |
(EC) |
FIO Museum Flying Day |
|
9-12 |
<t.b.a. Neth> |
(PH) |
Dutch Vintage Glider Spring Rally |
|
9-12 |
Pons-Avy |
(F) |
Colomban Fly-in |
|
11 |
Muret-Lherm |
(F) |
AirExpo
Air Show |
|
11-12 |
Antwerp |
(OO) |
Stampe Fly-in |
|
11-19 |
Tunisia several |
(TS) |
Tunisia Air Rally |
|
12 |
Biel-Kappelen |
(HB) |
Ex-Swiss Military Fly-in [pre register] |
|
15-22 |
Strausberg, E.Berlin |
(D) |
Grunau Baby Glider Meet |
|
17-19 |
Imola |
(I) |
F1
Car Races - Emilia Romagna Grand Prix |
|
18-19 |
La Ferte Alais |
(F) |
Salis Collection Air Show |
|
18-20 |
<many throughout France> |
(F) |
FFA Aero Clubs Open Days |
|
21 |
Souda Bay, Crete |
(SX) |
Battle of Crete Commem {inc Red Arrows} |
|
24-26 |
Monte Carlo |
(3A) |
F1
Car Races - Monaco Grand Prix |
|
25 |
Metz-Chambley |
(F) |
Grand Est Air Show {inc Red Arrows &
Patrouille de France} |
|
25 |
Vatry |
(F) |
International Air Show |
|
25 |
Texel |
(PH) |
Fly-in Cinema |
|
25-26 |
Amboise |
(F) |
Gazaile Gathering |
|
25-26 |
Angers |
(F) |
Museum Road & Air Record-Breakers Event |
|
25-26 |
Gap-Taillard |
(F) |
Exhibition (25) & Airshow (26) {inc
PdeF} |
|
25-26 |
Arbon, Lake Constance |
(HB) |
Arbon Classics inc Air Show |
|
26 |
Royans-Vercors |
(F) |
RSA Fly-in [PPR] |
|
28-30 |
Geneva |
(HB) |
EBACE
Business Aviation Trade Show |
|
29-Jn 2 |
Djerba |
(TS) |
IADE Tunisia Aerospace Trade Show (public
Sat-Sun) |
|
30-Jn 2 |
Val de Vienne Circuit, Le Vigeant |
(F) |
Sport & Collection Car Show (Evening
Airshow 31 & 1) |
|
30-Jn 2 |
Kehl-Sundheim |
(D) |
Flying Days |
|
31-Jn 2 |
Borlange |
(SE) |
EAA Sweden Fly-in |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JUNE |
|
|
|
1-2 |
Amiens |
(F) |
20000 Lieues dans les Airs Air Show |
|
1-2 |
Pardubice |
(OK) |
Air Fair Air Show |
|
2 |
Limoges |
(F) |
Air Show |
|
2 |
Kjeller |
(LN) |
Flydag
Air Show |
|
2 |
Cuatro Vientos |
(EC) |
FIO Museum Flying Day |
|
4-9 |
Falaise |
(F) |
Auster Club Participation in D-Day Events |
|
5-9 |
Berlin-Schonefeld |
(D) |
ILA Berlin Trade Air Show |
|
6 |
Normandy Memorial, Ver-Sur-Mer |
(F) |
D-Day Commem {inc Red Arrows Flypast} |
|
6-8 |
Lyon-Bron |
(F) |
France Air Expo |
|
6-8 |
Saint Andre de l'Eure |
(F) |
L-Birds
Back To Normandy |
|
7-9 |
Midden Zeeland |
(PH) |
Fun
Fly-in |
|
7-9 |
Bodenzee |
(D) |
Klassikwelt
Wings Wheels & Boats Event |
|
8 |
Arromanches |
(F) |
D-Day 80th Air Show |
|
8 |
Hoga Kusten |
(SE) |
50th Anniv Air Show |
|
8 |
Holzdorf |
(D) |
Bundeswehr Open Day |
|
8 |
Fassberg |
(D) |
Bundeswehr Open Day |
|
8-9 |
Tartu |
(ES) |
Estonian Aviation Days Air Show |
|
9 |
St Mere-Eglise |
(F) |
D-Day 80th - Mass Parachute Jump |
|
9 |
Aalborg |
(OY) |
Danish AF Air Show |
|
9 |
Motril, Granada |
(EC) |
Air
Show |
|
15 |
Loudes Le Puy |
(F) |
RSA Fly-in |
|
15 |
Gilze-Rijen |
(PH) |
Classic Wings & Wheels Show {inc
BBMF} |
|
15-16 |
Stavanger-Sola |
(LN) |
Air Show (inc Red Arrows 16} |
|
15-16 |
Liepaja |
(YL) |
Baltic Air Show |
|
15-16 |
Vaasa |
(OH) |
Int'l
Air Show |
|
21 |
Texel |
(PH) |
Longest Day Sunset Fly-in |
|
21-22 |
Leszno |
(SP) |
Antidotum Air Show |
|
21-23 |
Barcelona |
(EC) |
F1
Car Races - Spanish Grand Prix |
|
22 |
Egletons |
(F) |
ULM Fly-in {t.b.c.) |
|
22 |
Montbeliard |
(F) |
RSA Fly-in |
|
22-23 |
Taghmon |
(EI) |
ILAS
Summer Fly-in |
|
23 |
Meaux-Esbly |
(F) |
Air Show |
|
28-30 |
St Yan |
(F) |
St Yan Classic Fly-in inc Epsilon Meet
(Air Show 29) [pre-register] |
|
28-30 |
Spielberg |
(OE) |
F1
Car Races - Austrian Grand Prix |
|
29 |
Seppe-Breda |
(PH) |
NVAV
Fly-in |
|
29-30 |
Pithiviers |
(F) |
Stampe Fly-in |
|
29-30 |
Dolmar |
(D) |
Dolkosh Fly-in |
|
30 |
Le Touquet |
(F) |
Sea Front Air Show |
|
30 |
Valence-Chabueil |
(F) |
French
Army GAMSTAT Aerotors Show |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JULY |
|
|
|
1-11 |
Szolnok |
(HA) |
CISM World Military Parachute Ch'ships |
|
3 |
Koksijde |
(OO) |
Belgian AF Open Day |
|
5-7 |
Brienne le Chateau |
(F) |
RSA Euro Fly-in |
|
5-7 |
Wesel-Romerstadt |
(D) |
OUV Summer Fly-in |
|
6 |
Ursel |
(OO) |
Victors Team
20th Anniv Fly-in & Air Show |
|
6 |
Katwijk |
(PH) |
SAR
Rescue Show |
|
6 |
Stanserhorn |
(HB) |
Old Timer Air Parade |
|
6-7 |
Moorsele |
(OO) |
Open
Days & Fly-in |
|
6-7 |
Genk-Swartberg |
(OO) |
Black
Mountain Fly-in Open Days & Airshow (PPR) |
|
6-7 |
Koksijde |
(OO) |
Benelux Open Aerobatic Ch'ships |
|
6-14 |
Alleberg |
(SE) |
Swedish Vintage Glider Meeting |
|
7 |
Cuatro Vientos |
(EC) |
FIO Museum Flying Day |
|
12-14 |
Kuhmo |
(OH) |
Finland
Amateur-Built Fly-in |
|
13 |
St Quentin - Roupy |
(F) |
Air Fete |
|
13-14 |
St Veit / Glan |
(OE) |
Air
Show |
|
13-21 |
from/to Villefranche-de-Rouergue
5 other stops |
(F) |
Young Pilots ULM Tour |
|
13-27 |
Ostrow Wielkopolski |
(SP) |
FAI
Gliding Standard & Club Junior World Ch'ships |
|
14 |
Champs Elysees, Paris |
(F) |
Bastille Day Parade & Flypast |
|
19-21 |
Budapest |
(HA) |
F1
Car Races - Hungarian Grand Prix |
|
20 |
Lelystad |
(PH) |
Aviodrome Museum Trainers Flying Day |
|
21 |
Brussels - Royal Palace |
(OO) |
Belgian National Day Parade & Flypast |
|
26-28 |
Spa |
(OO) |
F1
Car Races - Belgian Grand Prix |
|
26-Au 4 |
Todi |
(I) |
Sagrantino Balloon Grand Prix |
|
26-Au 12 |
Paris |
(F) |
Olympic Games (several
venues inc. Le Bourget) |
|
27 |
Lelystad |
(PH) |
Aviodrome Museum Operational Activities
Flying Day |
|
28-Au 8 |
Marseille Marina |
(F) |
Olympic Sailing Events |
|
28-Au 12 |
Pociunai |
(LY) |
Lithuania Vintage Glider Rally |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AUGUST |
|
|
|
1-4 |
Mainfonds-Aubeville |
(F) |
Hot Air Balloon European Cup (Airshow 4) |
|
2-3 |
Hradec Kralove |
(OK) |
Legends of the Sky Air Show |
|
3 |
Bray |
(EI) |
Air Show {inc BBMF} |
|
3 |
Weston |
(EI) |
Breakfast Fly-in |
|
3 |
Lelystad |
(PH) |
Aviodrome Museum Flying Day |
|
3-17 |
Tabor |
(OK) |
FAI
Gliding European Ch'ships |
|
9-11 |
Bautzen |
(D) |
Air Show |
|
10 |
Lelystad |
(PH) |
Aviodrome Museum Operational Activities
Flying Day |
|
10-18 |
Villefranche de Panat |
(F) |
ULM Floatplane Splash-in |
|
16-18 |
Krems |
(OE) |
IEC Austrian Fly-in |
|
16-18 |
Koblenz-Winningen |
(D) |
Bolkow & Friends Fly-in (t.b.c) |
|
16-18 |
Schaffen-Diest |
(OO) |
Old-Timer
Fly-in [pre-register] |
|
17-18 |
Dittingen |
(HB) |
Flying
Days |
|
22-25 |
Odense |
(OY) |
Vintage Aerobatics World Ch'ships |
|
23-25 |
< t.b.a.> |
(HB) |
EAS Swiss Homebuilt Fly-in |
|
23-25 |
Colombier |
(HB) |
Swiss Vintage Glider Meeting |
|
23-25 |
Zandvoort |
(PH) |
F1
Car Races - Netherlands Grand Prix |
|
24 |
Albert |
(F) |
Somme Air Show |
|
24 |
Argentan |
(F) |
Colibri Fly-in |
|
24 |
Texel |
(PH) |
Wings
Over Holland Fly-in [pre-register] |
|
24 |
Lelystad |
(PH) |
Aviodrome Museum Operational Activities
Flying Day |
|
24-25 |
Kiewit |
(OO) |
Club Open Days |
|
25 |
Taghmon |
(EI) |
ILAS
Harvest Fly-in |
|
28-Sp 9 |
Paris |
(F) |
Paralympic Games |
|
30-31 |
Wershofen-Eifel |
(D) |
Airfield Festival |
|
30-31 |
Emmen |
(HB) |
Swiss
AF AirSpirit 24 Air Show [CANCELLED] |
|
30-31 |
Bucharest |
(YR) |
BIAS Air
Show |
|
30-Sp 1 |
Berlin-Gatow |
(D) |
German AF Museum Airfield Festival |
|
30-Sp 1 |
Monza |
(I) |
F1
Car Races - Italian Grand Prix |
|
30-Sp 7 |
Warstein |
(D) |
International
Balloon Meet |
|
31-Sp 1 |
Wershofen |
(D) |
Airfield Festival |
|
31-Sp 1 |
Lommis |
(HB) |
Lommis Fly-in |
|
31-Sp 1 |
Malacky-Kuchyna |
(OM) |
Slovak
Air Show |
|
31-Sp 6 |
Prostejov |
(OK) |
FAI Parachute Style+Accuracy & Canopy
Formation World Ch'ships |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SEPTEMBER |
|
|
|
1 |
Lelystad |
(PH) |
Aviodrome Museum Flying Day |
|
2 |
Cuatro Vientos |
(EC) |
FIO Museum Flying Day |
|
4 |
Cambrai |
(F) |
Air Show |
|
2-5 |
El Alamein |
(SU) |
Egypt Aero Trade Air Show |
|
6-7 |
Zeltweg |
(OE) |
Austrian
AF Air Power Show |
|
7 |
Teuge |
(PH) |
Air Fair & Fly-in |
|
7-8 |
St Junien |
(F) |
Legend Air Limousin Air Show |
|
7-8 |
Carpentras |
(F) |
RSA
Fly-in |
|
7-8 |
Bern-Belp |
(HB) |
Electrifly Electric-Powered Fly-in &
Symposium |
|
8-14 |
Szeged |
(HA) |
FAI
World HA Balloon Ch'ships |
|
13-15 |
Blois |
(F) |
ULM
Salon Trade-Show |
|
14-15 |
Melun-Villaroche |
(F) |
Air
Legend Airshow |
|
14-15 |
Morlaix |
(F) |
Breizh Air Show |
|
14-15 |
Tanagra |
(SX) |
Athens Flying Week Air Show |
|
16-20 |
Asperden |
(D) |
Dutch Vintage Glider Autumn Meeting |
|
21-22 |
<several in France> |
(F) |
European Heritage Days |
|
21-22 |
Le Bourget |
(F) |
Musee de l'Air Dugny Workshop Open Days |
|
21-22 |
Leopoldsburg |
(OO) |
Sanicole Airshow {inc BBMF} |
|
21-22 |
Mengen |
(D) |
Vintage Glider Meeting |
|
21-22 |
Sivrihisar |
(TC) |
SHG Air Show |
|
21-22 |
Ostrava |
(OK) |
Czech
AF NATO Air Show |
|
22 |
Laval |
(F) |
Air Show |
|
22 |
Oosterbeek |
(PH) |
Air Show {inc BBMF} |
|
28-29 |
Istres |
(F) |
FrAF Open Days [free but pre-register] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OCTOBER |
|
|
|
3-6 |
Reggio Emilia |
(I) |
Volare Trade Air Expo |
|
6 |
Cuatro Vientos |
(EC) |
FIO Museum Flying Day |
|
9-12 |
Ponte de Sor |
(CS) |
Portugal Air Summit Conference &
Airshow (11-12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NOVEMBER |
|
|
|
3 |
Cuatro Vientos |
(EC) |
FIO Museum Flying Day |
|
4-7 |
Amsterdam |
(PH) |
European Rotors Trade Show |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DECEMBER |
|
|
|
1 |
Cuatro Vientos |
(EC) |
FIO Museum Flying Day |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|